Special Thanks

 

Then She Fell is made possible, in part, with support from Arts@Renaissance and St. Nicks Alliance; The Brooklyn Community Foundation; New York City Council Member Diana Reyna; Official Wine Sponsor, Macari Wines; Materials for the Arts/New York City Department of Cultural Affairs and Department of Sanitation; T. Edward Wines; Groundworks Inc.; Beverage Consultant Sarah Sutel, Mixologist Kathy Hubler (Wong), Chefs Megan Johnson and Leigh Friend (Casellula); New York Costumes; The [QuA2D] Art Mill Residency in Jeffersonville, NY provided by Daniel Castellanos & John Wenk; NYC Dance Response Fund, a program of Dance/NYC established by the Mertz Gilmore Foundation; Third Rail Projects' fiscal sponsor Fractured Atlas; and by Third Rail Projects, with support from individual and institutional donors, and volunteers. Third Rail Projects also extends its sincerest gratitude to Arts Brookfield for its significant support throughout the development of Then She Fell.

Additional thanks: Arts@Renaissance Advisory Committee, St. Nicks Alliance’s facilities staff, Chris Henderson, Pastor Jonathan Priest, Pastor Jason Taber, and the Lutheran Church of St John the Evangelist, Fractured Atlas/Artful.ly, Carmen DeVito, Alice Marcus Krieg, and Groundworks Inc, Sarah Sutel, Kathy Hubler, Megan Johnson, Leigh Friend, Casellula, T. Edward Wines, Le Métier de Beauté, The New York Dance and Performance (Bessie) Awards Committee, Noise Andrews, Kris Bauman, Liam Barber, Anika Basu, Debra Beardsley, Lainie Berman, Kate Black, David Boudreau, Carly Bradt, Caroline Conoly, Genee Coreno, Christopher Cummings, Karl Custer, Jae Day, John Cruz, Monika Deeran, Jared Douglas, Aly Fox, Dana Gal, Dani Garcia, Jesse & Kathleen Green, Elijah Heath, Caroline Hendrix, Christine Jordan, Marissa Katz, Katie Kavett, Roxanne Kidd, Erin Kim, Allison Kline, Frances Koncan, Ethan Kramer, Andrea Lepcio (contributing writer), Johnathan Lee, Melody Loveless, Katie Lupke, Benjamin Magnuson, Ella Mandel, Josh Matthews, Aldora Neal, John Nehlich, Haylee Nichele, Amy Nieporent, Alexander Norelli, Emily Ohlrich, Emily Petry, Gwendolyn Petry, Spencer Pizzani, Aimee Plauche, Andrew Rasmussen, Kristina Radke, Joshua Reaver, Tom Regouski, Edward Rice, Miguel Rivas, Christina Robson, Crimson Roe, Richard Rosado, Sophia Schrank, Jessy Smith, Tori Sparks, Nathan Stark, Chris Swader, Justin Swader, Roland Triska, Niko Tsocanos, Rambod Vale, Kristina Vnook, Lisa Wicks, Lauren Wong, and Sarah Wong.

Then She Fell is Grateful to its Many Supporters

Special thanks to Christy Burke and Judy Gluckstern for providing lead support for Then She Fell as the Co-Chairs for the Tenth Anniversary Season Campaign for Third Rail Projects (2012) and to our many campaign contributors.

For a full list of Third Rail Projects’ supporters, click here.


Special Thanks to all of our Benefit Ticket Buyers, whose generous support during Then She Fell‘s initial run made the extension into our second home in 2013 possible:
 

Jonathan Adhikari
Thomas Bean
Louis Berman
Christy Burke
Maevefiona Butler
Gregory Byrnes
John Callery
Monica Carrier
Magdalena Cerda

Eric Dickson
Sarah Fairbairn
Lawton Fitt
Lauri Freedman
William Gerbe
Tatyana Gershkovich
Patrick Haney
Elizabeth Hsu
Shii Ann Huang
Jean-Philippe Klein

Stephanie Kramer
Justianna Kubersky
Leonard Lee
Vienna Levitan
Coleen Murphy
Jame Ortiz
Dylan Pass
Elizabeth Pe Win
Hunter Philbrick
Lisa Reinke

Brian Robinson
Elle Rose
Gladys Santiago
Giada Randaccio Skouras Sweeny
Bryan Swanson
Morgane Thomsen
Ava-Margeaux Tierney
Deirdre von Dornum

Thanks to our many 2012 Kickstarter Campaign Backers for making this production possible:

Richard Achtman
Dominique Alfandre
Dane Ballard
Lila Barre
Bianca Bastian
Alex Beardsley
Cathy Sniegocki Billoni
Michele Billoni
Nicole Bolliger
Lea Bonnier
Sari Boren
Bob Bowersox
Paul Bowersox
Toni Bowersox
Kerry Brady
Justin Brill
Anthony Busti
Kevin Cafferty
Lisa & Joe Carena
Timothy Chan
Diana Cherryholmes
Steve Chesler
Monika Connolly
Andrea Corbett
Larry Cornick
Ann Courtney
Drew Criner
Sonia Cronmiller
Christopher Cummings
Jae Day
Nicole DeGennaro
Dan DeStefano
Dan Dickinson
Daria Masullo & Diego Segalini
Kellan Elliott-McCrea
Aron Estaver
Audrey Evans
Rachel Feinberg
Desi Fischer
Aly Fox
Molly Franks
 

Tom Franks
James Freeman
Sharon Frost
Holly Gabrielson
Danny Gagne
BJ Gailey
Arianne Gallagher
Katie Gallagher
Emma Gallimore
Allison Gleichman
Brighid Greene
Angel Haggerty
Vidya Hansen
Rachel Hardin
Onezumi Hartstein
Holly Heston
Marc Hughes
Rachel Lynn Jackson
Daniella Jaeger
Jeff Jenkins
Laurette Jonassen
Jane Joukema
Jennifer Joukema
Christine Jowers
Russ Kaplan
Adrienne Katz
Matthew Keys
Chris  Knadler
Yulia Krashennaya
Marc Krokowski
David L. Kuperman
Crystal Malarsky Laffan
Adam Landry
Aimee Lee
Jonathan Lee
Currie Leggoe
Kim Levering
Kate D Lewis
Rick Lindhorst
Matthew Lord
Jessica Luby
Katherine Lumb
 

Daniel Mager
Eva Marie
Cassie Marketos
Amanda Martin
Aaron Mason
Nick Mathews
Kathy Zamboni Mccormick
Patrick McEvoy
Ardis Claire McLeod
Linda Mehnert
Debora Meltz
Miladiz Mendez
Emery Mikel
Paul Millman
Jolene Molloy
Margaret Monahan
Deb Morin
Marilyn & Ken Morris
Carol Mullins
Mary Beth Murphy
Sandra Naidich
Laura Newman
Nancy Ng
Nicole Nielsen-Pincus
Eyal Nudelman
Amy O’Neal
Jody Oberfelder Dance
Shannon Paige
Klara Palotai
Brandon Pane
Mauricio Parra
Kayur Patel
Zee Perry
Phil Pincus
Josef Pinlac
Aimee Plauche
Jennifer Pontius
Robyn Pring & Travis Geisler
Kristin Ramsdale
Carolyn Reams
Peter Reich
Carlos Reyes
 

 

Zachary Rockwell
David J Rodriguez
Mike ‘Baracas’ Roland
Sharon S
Russell Sandifer
Gladys Santiago
Samantha Schmitz
Sidney Shannon
Dominik Sigg
Glory Simon
Jon Skovron
Nicole Smith
Darial Sneed
Richard Spitzer
Emma Story
Brice Stratford
Kaitlyn Sudol
Elena TaJo
Laura Tesman
Marla Timmins
Liz Tomazic
Deirdre Towers
Oresti Tsonopoulos
Rebecca Urciuolo
Jazen Valencia
Charles & Barbara Willett
Kerrin Willett
Darla Winn
Kristi Wisner
Ashley Yandle
Kathryn Yu
Faryl Zaklin
Jacqueline Zimmerman
debbi
Dominick
Frank
Janelle
Konvay
Panda
Sally
ShimmerGeek
Webasaur